Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Can one with liver cirrhosis take anti-allergic medicines ?

ATIF PAKISTAN Sir CAN ANTI ALLERGY SUCH AS LORIN NSA AND MYTEKA BE TAKEN IN LIVER CHORRISS OR LIVER PROBLEM IF THIER AN ALLERGY AND MUTLI VITAMIN HAVING ZINC BE TAKE IN THE ABOVE PROBLEM
Asked On : Tue, 13 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
HI
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern if you do have liver pathology then medicine should be taken with all the precaution because in liver pathology all the drug are highly contraindicated, only in highly indicated situation it has to be taken with the great care otherwise try to avoid the medicine as long as it is possible, hope this information helps you have a good day.
Answered: Sat, 22 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor