Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Can my wife be pregnant as she has symptoms like sore nipples, increased weight but the test is negative ?

Dear Sir/Madam, My wife last one year under treatment for Pregnency from march on wards she stopped using medicines,up to that she got periods 30 days cycle after that cyccle changed 30-35 days,last her first day april 27,now period missed we did prega test today at home got negative last fourdays she is not feeling well at morning hrs and body weight increased nipils got sensitive pain,round the neck shoulders arms got red colour spots itching is there any chance to get pregnency
Asked On : Thu, 2 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  141
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
pls help
Answered: Thu, 2 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. M. R. Surabhi's  Response
abscence of periods and other symptoms may mimic pregnancy,
get pregnancy test 2 to 3times repeated.I feel in your case there is hormonal imbalance,she will get her periods with in week to 10days if not pregnant.It is common to get change in cycle of periods.Meanwhile she can take some MVT
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor