Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Can misprostol effective if taken only once ?

can miprostol be given at one go
Asked On : Sun, 17 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Misoprostol is used in various regimens during pregnancy. It causes uterine contraction and if used in higher concentration causes abortion. It is used in various regimens for medical method of abortion. This drug must be used under doctor's supervision. Consult your doctor for purpose and dosage of this drug. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 17 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor