Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Can it be a polycystic ovarian mass ?

Hi doc., am suffering from vaginal discharge for more than a year and i take lots of antibiotics and antifungal but it reappears again .... i same times have low back pain especially after sleeping for a long times and also pelvic pain that may increase or disappear ... am i have pelvic congestion or what ?? what antibiotic could i take .. is ciprofloxacin effective or not ?? i had central abdominal bulge... i some times feel it is a mass .... can it be a polycystic ovarian mass ??!! also i have persistant gaseous distention that may cause sever pain and urinate frequently with large amount of urine .... can this be releated to any of the above ?? Thanks in advance
Asked On : Sat, 15 Jan 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  1149
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Get examined by a gynaecologist to rule out PID,and also get an ultrasound of the abdomen and pelvis.Get a urine routine microscopy and culture done too.
Answered: Sat, 15 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Sasi kala's  Response
continuous discharge from vagina, pain in back, is due to infection in vagina your suffering can treated by homeopathy .and the abdominal bulge may be due to hernia in the initial stage it also can be cured by homeopathy.and also you are suffering from gastritis so you can by use homeopathy medicines you can be treated in homeopathy with a single drug and you can get permanent relief.
Answered: Sat, 15 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
Thanks alot doctors. Really You relieves my worries
May i ask something: topical azelic acid, benzoyl peroxide, erythromycin are effective for acne ..... ciprobay 500 can be used alone for vaginal infection ??
Thanks in advance
Answered: Sun, 16 Jan 2011
Homeopath Dr. Sasi kala's  Response
welcome to h & m,

benzol peroxide,erythromycin are effective for acne and ciprobact for vaginal infection.

take care.
Answered: Sun, 16 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor