Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Can i take oxyElite Pro after liposuction surgery ?

I had a vaser liposelection surgery almost 20 days ago and i want to start this pill to get toned and lose more of my body fat. I want to be smoother to take the best results of my surgery. Is it safe for me start oxyElite Pro. Thanks
Asked On : Wed, 1 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  341
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Oxyelite pro is a product used as fat burner so even you can use it if you are not allergic to any of the ingredients.But since you have recently had liposuction surgery i guess the better person to opine on whether you should take it or not.So please consult the doctor who performed the procedure for better opinion.
Answered: Wed, 1 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor