Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Can homeopathy help me in hepatitis ?

Hi,I have been with hepatitis positive since 2yrs,,i am healthy otherwise,can homeopathy help me ?
Asked On : Fri, 3 Jun 2011
Answers:  5 Views:  110
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
You had to monitor level of your liver function and ultrasonography time to time. You dint mention which hepatitis infection you had. Yes there is management hepatitis and liver function disoder with herbal formula. Herbs having hepatoprotective, Antiviral, Immune builder activity are normally very useful. There had been many cases been negative with Ayurvedic medicine. take care
for detail
Answered: Sun, 5 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Manish Rijhwani's  Response
R u positive for Hepatitis B
or you hv raised liver enzymes
Cap. Amlycure DS (Aimil) 1 cap thrice a day
Syr. Jaundex (Sandoo) 10ml thrice a day for 6 mths

Dr. Manish R. Rijhwani
B.A.M.S; LL.B. (LL.M.)
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
are you suffering from hepatitis b or any other form what about s. bilirubin , sgpt and sgot levels. what treatment have you already availed.
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Munish Sood's  Response
**Antiviral herbs:
Phyllanthus niruri, Andrographis paniculata,Picrorrhiza kurroa etc.
*Hepatoprotective herbs
Boerhavia diffusa, Eclipta alba,Solanum nigrum,Aloe vera etc.
*Liver Detox herbs.
Raphanus sativus, Achyranthes aspra,Calotropis procera,Swertia chirata.
Answered: Thu, 22 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Sayed Irfan's  Response
welcome to the healthcare magic forum,
Non-reactive persay dont produce any problems and can be effectively treated with homeopathic medicines ,only the duration of treatment varies individually according to the inintial response we get ,but we can surely say it will become negative with consistent treatment.
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor