Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Can hickeys tend cause bumps?

My boyfriend seems to get bumps from me sucking or biting him during our lovemaking .. the bumps dont look infected or anything more like little acne bumps, no heads or pus or anything, any explanations or suggestions?
Asked On : Sun, 20 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  656
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear user..,
Thanks for choosing HCM.,
Bumps due to sucking and biting is nil signficant..,
it won't give any is hypersensitivity of saliva...,
one's saliva causes little irritation to others..ok.
But if any bleeding points during kissing and biting...
will produce problem to the other partner...(if second partner..,
infect with STD or AIDs., will chances to get to other partner).,
So don't invite it and try to avoid it ok..good luck.,
Answered: Sat, 7 Jan 2012
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
it is better to get clinical examination and tests done tu rule out any infection
stop the activities till it is checked
hope every thing will be normal
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor