Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Can having sex for a second time in 10 minutes cause pregnancy ?

U didn t tell me answer for this question.Can i participate in sex for second time about 10 min time.Is there any chance to get pregnancy .Sperms release or not within 10 minutes time
Asked On : Wed, 2 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic. Anytime the penis comes into direct contact with the vaginal area, there is a chance of pregnancy. It can occur even if there is one minute of contact of semen or sperms with the vagina. Sperms are very motile and as soon as they are in contact with vagina, they travel up in the vagina and may cause fertilization if the intercourse was close to ovulation.

Hope it helps you. Regards.

Answered: Wed, 2 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor