Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Can delayed periods be a symptom of pregnancy ?

i m having two cysts in both ovaries almost 33x37mm each,and i m taking fertility tablets,the problem is dat my periods r delayed,almost two weeks,and m having heavy and uncomfortable feeling in my stomach,my Dr. have done the ultrasound and she says she havent seen pregnancy signs...could i still be pregnant ,shall i do urine test or jst wait for periods?
Asked On : Mon, 16 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Go for Urine PT
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor