Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Can bubbles or glob like things in my eyeball be due to larvae ?

well i noticed a coulple a bubbles or glob like things on my eyeball yesterday....they are clear. i just got over pink eye a couple of weeks ago and it cleared up just fine, the this also a friend said somthing like it could be a larvae in it.......what should i do 38yrs old im in pretty fair health.. i had pink eye a few wks ago and it healed just fine and noticed this yesterday
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  165
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sports Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Definitely, you wait for few days more.
If you see the bubbles repeatedly, I think you have to consult the ophthalmologist to find out any ailment in the eye.
Answered: Mon, 20 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
lisa what u hv noticed is teardrops in betwn the conjunctiva & sclera of ur eye.
this is often due to accidental rubbing of ur eyes. not to worry it shd dissapear in a day or two
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor