Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Can being highly tensed cause any danger to the foetus ?

hello doctor ,i am 12wks pregnant nw.due to some family issues i had undrgone heavy tensions in my 9th,10th,11th week(1 or 2 days each).wat i want to knw is that will this effect growth of my baby or cause any abnormalities or any problem?pls let me knw.i want ths baby.this is my 1st pregnancy .
Asked On : Mon, 13 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
come out of tension and be in happy mood
hope for the best and get an
usg to see the growth and be tension free.
hope your baby is all right with normal growth
Answered: Mon, 13 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor