Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Can backpain, bleeding and cramps during 3 weeks of pregnancy lead to miscarriage ?

im 3 weeks pregnet and im bleeding and have bad cramps and back pains im 3weeks pregnet and im bleeding and have back pain and cramps. im scared i might have a miscarrage
Asked On : Sat, 26 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello there..
I would suggest you to go to your doctor immediately as bleeding during early pregnancy may imply abortion. So please consider a doctor ASAP.
Hope this helps!!
Answered: Sat, 26 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
Bleeding during the pregnancy is never a good must immediately to your gynaecologist and get yourself throughly checked and do according to your gynaecologist's advise.

You can take rumex 30 one dose in day for prevention of thretened abortion along with the management suggested by your gynaecologist who would help you to get out of your problem
Answered: Sat, 26 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor