Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Can back pain,nausea,obesity and irregular periods be clear signs of pregnancy ?

i have been having pergnancy sysmtons for five mths now and is scare to take a test i have been havin lower back pains, weight gain, sleep like all day, food craving, headache , very emotional, shorter periods lastin for 3days for about mth now could i be pergnant or is something wrong i have been have pergnancy sysmtons for about five mth now the lower back pain, headache, food craving, wegith gain, naseusa but not throwin up, sleep all day feelin tired all day, frequent bathroom trips. i have been off my depo since 2009 , started to have unprotected sex with my boyfriend in july of 2010, period became shorter in nov going from 7days to three days the food craving i be havin is food my boyfriend like to eat but i wouldn t normally eat my period have been 3day for the last 5 mth now could i be pergnant to scare to test thinking something is wrong . i hear from woman carrying there pergnancy in different ways some say that still had their period but where shorter had period until 6mth of their pergancy some say the whole nine mth
Asked On : Tue, 15 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
You are unnecessarily prolonging your mental tension, if you are out of Depot Provera and have had unprotected sex between the 10th and 20th day of your cycle, you may be pregnant. If you are scared of having the urine examined for pregnancy, why don't you get yourself examined by a Gynecologist, so that, exact problem could be ruled out? If you are not ready for pregnancy, do not wait for anything. All the Best, Take Care.
Answered: Tue, 15 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor