Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Can antagolin be taken together with ovacare? Have PCOS

Hie doctors I jus need to knw if I can take antagolin tablets at the same time as the ovacare conception, coz I have taken antagolin on its own and I can say it was effective coz I fell pregnant bt I miscarried? Am asking this because I have pcos so I thought the two drugs myt work on both problems as in the insulin and the overies
Asked On : Sun, 13 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  128
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Hello,
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
Antagolin ,ingredients are insulin, alpha lipoic acid bana-d and usually used for diabetes and weight reduction , while ovacare are multinutrients product used for conception .
In itself insulin don't play any role in pcod but you can use these two drugs simultaneously without any side effect .
Concomitantly they may provide good benefit , although scientifically this is not proven.
Good luck. Dr. HET
Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor