Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Can anal sex loosen sphincter muscles in the anus ?

can a 1 cm wide object cause loosness to the anal sphincters?? ?im asking only about loosness. and can a doctor tell after years that something (1cm. for 3 times only) has been inserted there?
Asked On : Mon, 6 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  828
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Better you consult surgeon for your confusion.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Orthopaedic Surgeon Dr. Aashish Raghu's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Good Day
You need to explain further. Such insertions can cause damage to the inner delicate lining. It can also cause infections. Frequent unnatural manipulations can cause laxity.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor