Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Can a very wrinkled vaginal lips a sign of an std ?

my vagina lips are very very this a possible sign of an std? i have had sex more than once before and i am at the young age of sixteen
Asked On : Sun, 10 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  601
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum,

No this is not a sign of any std .It probably indicates only some dryness over the part.Just use a moisturizer for few days. I hope you have not used any steroid cream over it in past.

Answered: Sun, 10 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor