Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Can a small amount of sperm cause pregnancy ?

hi doctor before 10 days i have done sex without prevantion i think small amount of man hormone went inside my bodyi have pregnate or not hii female 20 rosy,i have done sex before 10 days without prevention ,i think small amount of sperm went into my body.will i pregnate? will little amout of sperm is sufficient for pregancy?
Asked On : Thu, 21 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  430
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Pregnancy occurs when sexual intercourse is done around the time of ovulation. Yes even little amount of semen is sufficient to cause pregnancy if you are unlucky. Confirm pregnancy by doing urine pregnancy test if you miss your periods. Take care
Answered: Thu, 21 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor