Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Can a 15 year old suffer from a stroke or heart attack?

Can a 15 year old suffer from a stroke heart attack or heart failure if the have a family history of diabetes? Yeah im 15 years old a started to fill pains on the right side of my chest do you think its high blood pressure last time i checked mine it was 130/80 and i have family history with high blood pressure and i also have a family history with diabetes to think i ve been diagnosied with these diseases
Asked On : Tue, 15 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  372
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
no because when you if you feel pain caused by heart problems, you feel it on the left. but i'm no doctor, so i would talk one, cuz who knows what IS causing it. i don't think your going to have a heart-attack, there are many other things that can cause that pain. =] Hope u feel better! o and if ur asking if it's physically possible than yes it is, but it is VERY rare.
Answered: Tue, 15 Dec 2009

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor