Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Can Silver therapy cure HIV ?

I have heard that silver therapy medicine can cure hiv in 50 it true?
Asked On : Thu, 30 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Answered: Wed, 25 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
There are no such clinical studies available which support this claim. The effectiveness of any such therapy in curing HIV is thus doubtful.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
hiv/253657?iL=true" >AIDS is cause by virus NAMED HIV.
there is no specific medicine till date for HIV.
virus has property to change their shape as normal cells so our body can not identify it .
this is the reason why it is difficult to cure HIV.
so please do not trust in such fake claim.
take advise from hiv clinic or doctor
there is ART -anti retro virus therapy that help u most .
so be faith in ART then such baseless thing
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor