Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Can PMS and dysemnnhorria symptoms be the reason for less volume during menstruation ?

i am having mense of less duration of less than 2 days and less volume for many years i m an unmarried female age26yrs i do suffer from p.m.s. symptoms for long period wid dyssmennhorriia, hair fall and now a days having u.t.i
Asked On : Fri, 14 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello,You have oligomenorrhea that needs to investigated.You should get an ultrasound done to look for PCOS.Also get you hormone levels checked including thyroid.If you are having full blown uti with frequency and burning then you will need antibiotics.
Answered: Sat, 15 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor