Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Can Lipotrim cause hypertension?

I m have never got high blood pressure in my life. Since I took Lipotrim during the past three weeks, I started feeling lightheaded in the afternoon, the weight didn t go down, or appetite as advertizsing about the use of Lipotrim, and my blood pressure reading is now between 140/82 to 150/85. Can Lipotrim cause hypertension or over weight can cause blood pressure high?
Asked On : Wed, 4 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  251
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Dear Friend,

Lipotrim is weight reducing programme.Although they claims but its not that much effective.It doesnt cause high BP.If you are not comfortable better stop it.Take your regular diet and do lot of excercise.
Answered: Tue, 10 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor