Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Can I use totamol 25mg if I have quickened pulse and diabetes ?

my pulse is normally high and have diabetic. I take gemer one is it ok if i use totamol 25mg .42 years
Asked On : Tue, 2 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
the medicines you take,continue.
Toatamol is for blood pressure and it causes bradycardia so your high pulse rate will be taken care.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 2 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor