Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Can I use myotein protein powders as my lipid profile level is high ?

i am 3oyrs old female weighing 78 kgs with height 5.6 inches recently my lipid profile levels are elevated inspite of diet control i want to use myotein protein powder. can i use ? i will my low blood pressure levels. my 2d echo & tmt were normal. please advice me
Asked On : Mon, 1 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
you can take myotein protein powder
avoid oily and spicy food
exercise and yoga and diet control are best to control lipid level
do check your blood pressure and sugar regularly with lipid profile .
avoid stress ,smoking ,alcohol .
your caloric intake must be low than output .

i hope i have answered your question.
Answered: Mon, 1 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor