Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
138 Doctors are Online

Can I use Primolut n to treat boost my chances of getting pregnant?

Can I use Primolut n to treat boost my chances of getting pregnant??
Asked On : Thu, 31 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  1022
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Priolut-N is only for prolonging or delaying periods. Has nothing to do with pregnancy though you could have increased bleeding after it's withdrawal and possibly have regular cycles later and more chance to conceive.
Answered: Thu, 14 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
Yes.Primolut N can regularize your cycles and so increase the chances of pregnancy.But you should take them only under Gynecologist`s guidance.
Please get evaluated for disease like PCOD , Thyroid problem which can be the reason for delay in conceiving.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 14 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.