Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Can I use Gynaecosid to end a pregnancy of 3 weeks ?

It has been some 3 weeks I have conceived a baby, can I use GYNAECOSID to end up this pregnancy? It is going to be my 1st child and I am 25 years old.
Asked On : Wed, 20 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1258
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for choosing HealthcareMagic forum.
It is never advisable to get your very first baby aborted. It might give rise to some long lasting complications.But still if you are desparate to get your baby aborted then go for D&C from a doctor instead of using any medicines for abortion.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Wed, 20 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor