Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Can I take zyrtec ( allergy medication) and oxyelite pro ( diet supplement) together ?

Can I take zyrtec ( allergy medication) and oxyelite pro ( diet supplement) together? I am 22 year old female, about 150 lbs. I take zyrtec for my dermatographism and I am also a Hep B carrier.
Asked On : Thu, 14 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  611
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
i am a 33 old female and i am about 175 pounds.I have been diagnized by Hep B 5 yrs ago.. I am not using any medication and no health problems as well ..Can i use oxyelite pro to lose weight? or will there be any side effect?
Answered: Mon, 18 Apr 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Zyrtec is a antiallergic & Oxyelite-pro is a diet supplement for fat reduction.There is no study or report of contraindication or drug interaction;also oxyelite pro is a herbal preparation so both can be taken together.There should be no problem.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 14 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor