Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Can I take primolut nor 10 mg to delay my cycle?

can I take primolut nor 10 mg to delay my cycle
can I take one tablet of pimolut nor 10 mg to delay my cycle?
Asked On : Mon, 7 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  3753
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
If you want to delay your cycle start primolut daily10mg 3-4 days before your expected dtae of period till the time you want to delay your cycle.The date you stop,you should get your period after few days.
Answered: Mon, 7 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Arif. K. Kaware's  Response
If you start Primolut at least 5 days before expected date you can delay your periods & whenever you want discontinue the pills & you will get your periods in a weeks time.But if you don't have much time then it won't be successful.
Answered: Mon, 7 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor