Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Can I take oxyelite pro, a fat burner with my toprol xl ?

can I take oxyelite pro, a fat burner with my toprol xl?
Asked On : Sat, 9 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  520
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
In absence of any proper study documenting the drug interaction between other drugs and oxyelite pro it is better to avoid concomitant use of oxyelite pro with other drugs especially anti diabetic;sedatives;antidepressants;and cardiac drugs like Toprol xl and all other cardiac drugs.Still if you want to use it do it only after consulting your treating doctor.
Answered: Wed, 8 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor