Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Can I take mesoprotil for abortion? Any side effects?

hi doc
actually this month i have not got my periods i am married for 7 years i have a son i checked two time if i m pregnant or not but it lightly it showing positive i want to know can i take mtpill coz its an unplanned pregnancy can i take mesoprotil with mt pill will there be any side effect and how can i take it.plsss help me doc its urgent
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  101
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
At the outset, let me tell you that medical abortion is ideally performed under the guidance of a qualified doctor after the presence of an intrauterine pregnancy is confirmed along with the gestational age. You have several combinations available and the dosage varies based on the regime adopted and the period of pregnancy. Please follow your doctor's instructions and do not self-medicate yourself. Take care.
Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor