Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Can I take folliderm for hair loss, my baby is 4 months old ?

hi, I am suffering from hair loss problem after delivery. my baby is now 4 months old. can I take folliderm?
Asked On : Thu, 24 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  473
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
Get yourself examined to rule out any Thyroid problem. If it is normal visit a Dermatologist to rule out the cause and for a better treatment. Do not take any medicine without consulting your Doctor.
Good Luck.
Answered: Thu, 24 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor