Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Can I still be pregnant inspite of a negative pregnancy test ?

I am 21yrs old and my last period was on 6april.. I have never missed a period before though dey may hve sumtmes Been late by a few days(max. 10)...... My home pregnancy tests Wid first urine in da mornin done on 13may ws negative..My b- hcg blood test results done today morning say 0.100mui/ml.. But i have stil not got My period.. Cn i be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 23 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic.there are less possibility to have pregnant,it may be because of hormonal take T.DEVARY (10MG) three time for 3days after stop the medicine you get your periods in 2 to 3 days or if not then do sonography or concern any gynec for that
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
  User's Response
hi ,
any way no chance of pregnancy is there.
it may be some hormonal imbalance.
consult your doctor and take some medicines
within days you will get periods
thanking you
thanking you
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor