Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Can I reduce weight by amway NUTRILITE Perfect ?

Can I reduce weight by amway NUTRILITE Perfect Start Wellness Pack ? how should I do ? also my mum are 8 pointer. How should her reduce her pointer by nutrilite product ?
Asked On : Fri, 28 Jan 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  1352
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
Hello ,

Here I would like to share my personal exp. , For loosing weight people generally takes the help of dieting , its fine till you are on Diet as long as ur thinking about your weight but apart from this while dieting ur body will be missing many required nutrients which may result into ill health .

the weight is mainly due to fat that gets deposited in our body , it is due to if we are taking something and not doing that amount of workout than the carbohydrates /fat does not get the chance to convert into energy and deposit itself into the form of extra fat.

so the best way to do the dieting is to replace our meal with every nutrition required by our body but not fat.

this replacement can be done by using nutrilite positrim , which is a natural source of all nutrients and vitamins required for each meal.

this will provide only the required nutrition and better health to the complete body but not any fat , which will result in controlling the body weight , the use instruction depends on the amount of weight that needs to be reduced.

the main thing that is done here , it will bring the body in pace with diet that is required to be healthy and fit , so that after loosing the weight and stopping the intake of positrim also the weight and health can be maintained.



(Nutritional consultant)
Answered: Thu, 20 Sep 2012
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The Amway product that you are planning to reduce your body weight, its safety and efficacy has not been proven by the well controlled clinical trials. The exact composition is also not known to predict its effects on the body. I suggest you not to any such product based only on the advertisements.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Thu, 18 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor