Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Can I recover totally if I take Oliza and Recita for my psychological problems ?

I M NOW 25 YEAR OLD,female... WHEN I WAS 15 I WAS SCARED ABT DEATH... I DIDNT GO TO PSYCHIARTIST,AFTER THAT COZ OF SAME PROBLEM I GOT O.C.D..WHEN I WAS 17 I GOT ANOTHER PROBLEM... WITHOUT MY KNOWLEDGE I WAS FARTING....BUT IWASNT ABLE TO RECOGNISE THE SOUND ETHER.... I FELT SOMETIME ANY SOUND SIMILAR TO FART SOUND I COULD HAVE FARTED... THE WORST PART WAS NOT MY FART.... BUT I NEVER WANT TO RECOGNISE ANY SOUND BUT MY MIND WITH OUT MY KNOWLEDGE AND CONCIOUSNESS WAS CONCENTRATION ABT FARTIN..... THIS HAPPENED ONLY WHEN I WAS IN CROWD..... COZ OF THIS I GOT IN DEPRESSION , AND I HATED TO GO OUT IN CROWD, I WAS UNCOMFORTABLE...THEN WHEN 23 YEARS I WENT TO PSYCHIARTIST ,SHE GAVE ME OLIZA 2.5 MG AND RECITA 10 MG....NOW I M ALRIGHT WHEN I TAKE TABLETS........ I JUST WANT TO KNOW THIS PROLEM WONT BE BACK TILL I M ALIVE IF I TAKE MEDICINES???.... I JUST WANT TO GET SETTLED I M SCARED TO GET MARRIED .... SHOULD I MARRY OR NOT???
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hello,

You have gotten better after receiving treatment from a psychiatrist 2 years ago. That psychiatrist knows your case history, seems to have understood your problem well and has given the appropriate treatment. Hence, that psychiatrist would be the best person to accurately answer your questions.
If for any reason you are unable to go back to your original psychiatrist, please write back and I will try to answer you to the best of my ability.

Regards,

Dr. Saifuddin Kharawala
MBBS, DPM
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor