Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Can I go for hydrocele operation immediately after a piles operation ?

Dr. I have also undergone piles operation 20 days back and also suffering from litle depression so sud i go for hydrocele operation or i sud take some break aftr dat i sud go for that.
Asked On : Wed, 30 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
If you feel that your hydrocele is not giving you much problem with your daily activities, then perhaps you can take a break for sometime and consult iith your surgeon for a planned operation for hydrocele at a later date. It is also important that you have to be mentally prepared for the surgical procedure. Hope this helps. Regards.
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor