Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant with minimal sperm discharge in vagina?

hai dear doctor im 18 years old and got married. my problem is that i want to become pregnant and get a baby but my husband not willing to have baby now. but he likes it i know only for my pain he says later. we never do sex offen but this time 1 night just for 1minute we did unprotected sex but when the semens come out he pulled the penis out. can i get pregnant this time. please give me idea to become pregnant and also you give me idea for not making him take out his penis please give best idea pls doctor.
Asked On : Sun, 17 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.

I appreciate your efforts to post your query here on this forum.

Pregnancy and family needs to be planned. Both you and your partner need to sit and discuss when to start a family. Your partner may have other reasons why he doesn't want to parent a child now. I am sure smooth talks and discussion will bring out the difference and solution to this problem.

As far as chances of pregnancy this time, if you are in mid-cycle (menstrual cycle) there are chances that you may become pregnant now. You can increase the chances of pregnancy by increasing the frequency of sexual intercourse during your mid-cycle period.

I hope this helps.

Wish you good health

Answered: Mon, 18 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor