Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant if I have intercourse after 3 to 4 days after my periods ?

hi this is sumit arora i had veginal sex with my g.f last month after 3 to 4 days of per periods.... after sex, she had take i-pill also which is birth control pill. my question is ..can she get pregnant ?????
Asked On : Sun, 20 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.there is very few chances of should carry out urine pregnancy test.avoid such thing in future.i-pill is not 100% safe and is only for emergency .
Answered: Sun, 20 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor