Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant if I have cystic glandular endometrial hyperplasia ?

hi, my endometrium wall was 16mm thick in trans vaginal test done a day before i got my period, i have small follicles in both ovaries and small cystic areas on endometrial wall.. having irregular period , diagnoised with cystic glandular endometrial hyperlasia.. can i get pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 30 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  186
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Cystic glandular endometrial hyperplasia is usually seen in case of increased estrogen levels. It does not interfere with your chances of getting pregnant.
The small cysts in both ovaries need to be evaluated as it might be indicative of polycystic ovaries.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 7 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor