Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant even if the penis wasn't completely inserted ?

Age -24yrs, Female, my blood group- A+, never had prgnancy treatment.. Hi, I had sex without precautions but it was not complete partner did nt enter his p.... completly...but its been 1month I havent had my periods..I have doubt whether am I pergnant...So I just want to confirm is it important to enter completly p... into v...... to get prgnant or I can get pregnant ...because I am virgin that was my first sex...
Asked On : Sun, 3 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1854
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Anonymous,
To get pregnant it requires for the sperm to deposited in the vaginal tract in the days of the month when you are fertile. Complete or incomplete penetration doesn't matter. You can still get pregnant. To know whether you are pregnant now, get a UPT (Urine Pregnancy Test) done at home. Costs Appox Rs. 50 at the chemists. If you don't want to get pregnant at this stage always use protection (either condoms or post coital pills)
Answered: Sun, 10 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor