Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant even if he does not penetrate completely ?

If he doesn't penetrate, can I be pregnant from his precum? I'm virgin. Im a virgin, he tried to enter me but i hurts, he cant penetrate on my vagina, only in the very opening. Could i be possibly pregnant from his precum? Im on provera pill, but i forgot 1 dose on my 4th day, i took the last pill very late. Now, after 5 days, I still have no period! Help! what should i do? I took pregnancy test early in the morning a while ago, but it s negative. Could i still be pregnant? And if i have an ultrasound , will I know if i m pregnant? Im not yet ready.
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  128
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic

Since you are on Provera pill, you cannot expect periods to start suddenly at the right time There will be some delay and some irregular bleeding. Pre-ejaculate is known to be rich in sperm and can also cause pregnancy. Better to get a Urine Pregnancy Test 10 days after the date of unprotected sexual intercourse, although there is less chance of pregnancy if you would be on the pill as directed by your Doctor. Ultrasound will not show clear results at this stage, do the Urine pregnancy test only for now. Next time also use a Condom as it can prevent STDs as well.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor