Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Can I get pregnant after having partially protected sex?

I gave my boyfriend hand around 3 hours before playing with my clit. I washed my hands with soap and then washed my face with clearsil using the hand he ejaculated on. It was only a little bit of sperm . I went outside for 2 minutes in between and did a few other things around the house. Can i get pregnant? Even though. My fingers didnt enter my vagina .
Asked On : Thu, 24 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
In this procedure of sexual activity, there is no chance of pregnancy at all.
Pregnancy is possible only,if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Ovulation occurs approx 14 days before due date.
So don't be much worried and practice safe sex in future.
Be well.
Answered: Thu, 24 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor