Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Can I concieve again after the miscarriage this month ?

hi, i got pregnant twice this april after taking chances for long, but i had stomach crums all time and had a blood spot in early june . doctor advised for ultrasound and d result is early fatal demise. i wnt to know why did it happend and will it happen again if i take next chance? And when should I take next chance? I am 28 yrs old .
Asked On : Sun, 26 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Such early termination of pregnancy or abortion could be due to a variety of causes. Like chromosomal abnormalities in the fetus, strenous activity during the first trimester, any other underlying disease in the mother like anemia, fetal malformation, etc. You should go back to your OBG specialist, and discuss further on it so that you can take the necessary precautions next time. Hope you come out of the incident. Be well. Thank you.
Answered: Sun, 26 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor