Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Can I conceive with Folliden and Duphaston medication ?

Hi, hello doctor i was on a follicle scan traetment from doctor and with 4- 5 doses of hcg 75 iu injection On day 15th my follice size was 19 mm and endo with 9 mm then was given an injection for follicle to rupture and they asked us to try for the next 3 days and asked me to get back on 19th day again , when i went for scan on 19th day she said there is free fluid , and egg is been released aand endometrium is 11 mm and she asked me to stop the rest of the tablets am taking and just take folliden(0-1-0) , duphaston(1-0-1),and ecosprin(0-1-0) ,diamet sr 500 mg(1-0-1) is this medication right and will thsi help to me to concieve, are there good chances for me to concieve in this cycle? and doctor husband s semen report is normal doctor said tehre is no problem even i had undergone many hormone tests and evrything was normal except tat i had pcos so tat is when she told sbout follicluar study are there chances of pregnancy and shall i take arg9 or dont want
Asked On : Thu, 7 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  476
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You have to go for repeated ovulation studies and you will definitely succeed.
You continue the treatment and follow your gynacologist guidence.
ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 7 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor