Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Can I conceive successfully post ht ?

i got miscarriage in month of may10 then now i cleaned the that calls ht done is now i get pregnant plz giv me the answer i got miscarriage in month of may 10 then my docter said itself cleaned but i m not getting pregnant i went another docter she said to clean now i cleaned the tubes that calls ht done plz say now i get pregnant plz giv me the answer and i want loss my weight
Asked On : Tue, 29 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
You and your partner need to be evaluated . Your husband requires a semen analysis while you need to undergo clinical examination, blood investigation (FSH, LH, Prolactin, TSH, Bl sugar etc) and an ultrasound. Have you undergone tubal patency test?? If tubes are patent and cause of infertility is known then treatment can be directed towards the cause. Consult an infertility specialist. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 16 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor