Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Can I conceive successfully if my husband is having a total burn out of penis due to accidental acid fall ?

my husband is burn with acid as acid is drop on penis which is completely burn doctor said our married life is finish
Asked On : Fri, 17 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
i conluded that your husband has got an acid burn on his penis from your question; i suggest that you consult a plastic surgeon or a urologist.
Answered: Fri, 17 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor