Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Can I become pregnant if egg ruptured on 21th or 22nd day of my cycle ?

hi I m 30 year old I have 6 years old daughter.I have fibroid meas 3.6 *2.7 cm in posterior wall.I want to get pregnentin in my follicular study egg is not reptured till 14th day .I got 1 injection of hucog 5000 berore two days .again got same injec yesterday. Before two months my egg is reptured on 21th day.Can I pegnent if egg reptured 21th or 22nd day.
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  399
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hi Nidhi
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
yes. You can get pregnant if you have intercourse during the days of your ovulation. Please go ahead with the treatment as you are receiving the appropriate regimen.
I advise you to buy ovulation kit and know exactly when you are about to ovulate.and have intercourse during these days.This increases the chances of pregnancy.
please discuss with your gynecologist regarding the fibroid and your pregnancy.

Take care
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
twins baby
Answered: Fri, 15 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor