Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Can I be pregnant if I have pains on my sides and back ?

hi, i have been feeling sick, i have pains in my sides and back. Im on birth control . But i missed afew days.My period has gotten alil off track. I had sex and the condom broke but he did not get anything inside of me for what i know, because he was dry when he pulled out... am i safe? Or could i be pregnant? please help me. Im too young for this.
Asked On : Sun, 24 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Dear Friend,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.

Better take emergency contraceptive pill ( I Pill / Unwanted 72) befor 72 hours of unsafe sex.

Contact me for more information or guidance

Wish you Good Reproductive & Sexual Health
With Warm Regards,

Dr. A CHAKRAVARTHY MBBS; MBA; (MHSc Reproductive & Sexual Medicine)

Consultant, Sexual Medicine / Sexologist, TRIVANDRUM, KERALA
+91 – 944 77 050 77 / 94471 55 0 77 / 99 464 2 55 77
President, International Association of Sexual Medicine /
Answered: Sun, 24 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor