Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Can I be pregnant after having sex using condom and taking i pill after that ?

i had a sex a week ago with condom. i have take i pill within 12 hrs as well. we have not done intercourse and i'm still virgin. but i'm scarce whether i will become pregnant or not i had a sex a week ago with condom. i have take i pill within 12 hrs as well. we have not done intercourse and i m still virgin. but i m scarce whether i will become pregnant or not. pls let me know as soon as possible.
Asked On : Mon, 7 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  101
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Tina,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum. You seem to have taken all the protection to prevent pregnancy. If you miss your periods I would suggest you to do a pregnancy test. You can do a pregnancy test 21 days after unprotected sex also.This can give you assurance that you are not pregnant. Take care and stop worrying.
Answered: Mon, 7 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor