Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Can HIV be transmitted through oral sex ?

Three months ago I paid for a massage girl to give me sex service in Malaysia. The girl is from China who just joined the job as a massage girl about a month ago. during the sex intercourse i unfortunately i kissed her vagina feel some soar taste but at the same instant i stopped this activity there any chance of HIV ?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  222
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Thanks for asking questions.

Yes there are very high chances to gain HIV infection.
Answered: Sat, 25 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
There could be chances of HIV infection , if the other girl is HIV positive.
HIV transmission occurs by oral sex also.I advise you to visit your Physician and get tested for HIV.
Hope i answered your question.If you need more information feel free to ask me.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 14 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor