Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Can Ayurveda treatment help me to get pregnant ?

Hello sir/madam,please help me for my question thanks in advance im 28 year old my height is 5 1 and weight 64 kg( my period cycle 30 day ,after my d&c,last year September i went for d&c )on the basis of 30 DEC 2011 test and sonography -my thyroid is 1.50 and have polycystic ovary(Right Ovr VOL 11.05,Left ovr VOL 10.95 and Endometrium thickness is 4mm) i am trying to get pregnant doctor give me medicine(m2tone, thyronorm 25mcg) for my thyroid and ovary problem and for regular perioD,NOW IM TAKING AYURVEDIC MEDICINES ONLY(KUMARI ASAVE NO.1,KANCHNAR GUGGULU, PUSHPADHANVA RAS) AND ( thyronorm 25mcg IN MORNING),M NOT TAKING ANY OTHER MEDICINE.IS THIS HELPFUL?WITH THESE PROBLEM CAN I GET PREGNANT?HOW LONG IT WILL TAKE?its not a chronic problem,im taking medicine from 6month.thanks.
Asked On : Wed, 11 Jan 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  121
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Dear Surbhi,
Ayurveda certainly help you but like to share Ayurveda is pure science as other if your doctor able to diagnose your problem exactly. able to treat you.
Stop Kanchnar guggulu.
Dont take any medication or other food product after Thyronorm. only after 45 mint you can take .
Need to know about ovulation/any associated problem like swelling/blockage in fallopian tube.
Husband - Semen analysis.


Dr. Saurabh Soni
Answered: Mon, 30 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor