Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

CAn I have a normal delivery as my husband is a big white man and I am a small sized Asian women ?

my husband is a big white man and i was small as asian size if i get pregnant can i deliver normal baby delivery and safe for me
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
The size of your husband and you will not cause any problem in getting pregnant as well as getting delivered.The normal delivery whether it can happen or not depends on many factors and there is one factor pertaining to the size.That is if your size of pelvis is normal and enough in proportion to the size of your baby then you can deliver normally.So you see it depends on the size of the baby you will be having and the size of your pelvis and if they both are in proper proportion you will have a normal delivery.

Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor